The complete nominations and winners list for the 68th Golden Globes:

social-network.jpg

Best Motion Picture, Drama
"Black Swan"
"The Fighter"
"Inception"
"The King's Speech"
"The Social Network" -- WINNER!

Best Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical
"Alice in Wonderland"
"Burlesque"
"The Kids Are All Right" -- WINNER!
"Red"
"The Tourist"

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama
Jesse Eisenberg, "The Social Network"
Colin Firth, "The King's Speech" -- WINNER!
James Franco, "127 Hours"
Ryan Gosling, "Blue Valentine"
Mark Wahlberg, "The Fighter"

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
Halle Berry, "Frankie and Alice"
Nicole Kidman, "Rabbit Hole"
Jennifer Lawrence, "Winter's Bone"
Natalie Portman, "Black Swan" -- WINNER!
Michelle Williams, "Blue Valentine"

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy
Johnny Depp, "Alice in Wonderland"
Johnny Depp, "The Tourist"
Paul Giamatti, "Barney's Version" -- WINNER!
Jake Gyllenhaal, "Love and Other Drugs"
Kevin Spacey, "Casino Jack"

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy
Annette Bening, "The Kids Are All Right" -- WINNER!
Anne Hathaway, "Love and Other Drugs"
Angelina Jolie, "The Tourist"
Julianne Moore, "The Kids Are All Right"
Emma Stone, "Easy A"

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Christian Bale, "The Fighter" -- WINNER!
Michael Douglas, "Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps"
Andrew Garfield, "The Social Network"
Jeremy Renner, "The Town"
Geoffrey Rush, "The King's Speech"

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Amy Adams, "The Fighter"
Helena Bonham Carter, "The King's Speech"
Mila Kunis, "Black Swan"
Melissa Leo, "The Fighter" -- WINNER!
Jacki Weaver, "Animal Kingdom"

Best Director - Motion Picture
Darren Aronofsky, "Black Swan"
David Fincher, "The Social Network" -- WINNER!
Tom Hooper, "The King's Speech"
Christopher Nolan, "Inception"
David O. Russell, "The Fighter"

Best Foreign Language Film
"Biutiful" (Spain)
"The Concert" (France)
"The Edge" (Russia)
"I Am Love" (Italy)
"In a Better World" (Denmark) -- WINNER!

Best Screenplay - Motion Picture
"127 Hours"
"The Kids Are All Right"
"The King's Speech"
"The Social Network" -- WINNER!
"Inception"

Best Animated Feature Film
"Despicable Me"
"How to Train Your Dragon"
"The Illusionist"
"Tangled"
"Toy Story 3" -- WINNER!

Best Score
Alexandre Desplat, "The King's Speech"
Danny Elfman, "Alice in Wonderland"
A. R. Rahman, "127 Hours"
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, "The Social Network" -- WINNER!
Hans Zimmer, "Inception"

Best Song
"Bound to You" from "Burlesque"
"Coming Home" from "Country Strong"
"I See the Light" from "Tangled"
"There's a Place for Us" from "The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader"
"You Haven't Seen the Last of Me" from "Burlesque" -- WINNER!

Best Television Series, Drama
"Boardwalk Empire" -- WINNER!
"Dexter"
"The Good Wife"
"Mad Men"
"The Walking Dead"

Best Televison Series, Comedy or Musical
"The Big Bang Theory"
"The Big C"
"Glee" -- WINNER!
"Modern Family"
"Nurse Jackie"

Best Actor in a Television Series, Drama
Steve Buscemi, "Boardwalk Empire" -- WINNER!
Bryan Cranston, "Breaking Bad"
Michael C. Hall, "Dexter"
Jon Hamm, "Mad Men"
Hugh Laurie, "House"

Best Actress in a Television Series, Drama
Julianna Margulies, "The Good Wife"
Elisabeth Moss, "Mad Men"
Piper Perabo, "Covert Affairs"
Katey Sagal, "Sons of Anarchy" -- WINNER!
Kyra Sedgwick, "The Closer"

Best Actor in a Television Series, Comedy or Musical
Alec Baldwin, "30 Rock"
Steve Carell, "The Office"
Thomas Jane, "Hung"
Matthew Morrison, "Glee"
Jim Parsons, "Big Bang Theory" -- WINNER!

Best Actress in a Television Series, Comedy or Musical
Toni Collette, "United States of Tara"
Edie Falco, "Nurse Jackie"
Tina Fey, "30 Rock"
Laura Linney, "The Big C" -- WINNER!
Lea Michele, "Glee"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Scott Caan, "Hawaii Five-O"
Chris Colfer, "Glee" -- WINNER!
Chris Noth, "The Good Wife"
Eric Stonestreet, "Modern Family"
David Strathairn, "Temple Grandin"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Hope Davis, "The Special Relationship"
Jane Lynch, "Glee" -- WINNER!
Kelly Macdonald, "Boardwalk Empire"
Julia Stiles, "Dexter"
Sofia Vergara, "Modern Family"

Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
"Carlos" (Sundance Channel) -- WINNER!
"The Pacific" (HBO)
"Pillars of the Earth" (Starz)
"Temple Grandin" (HBO)
"You Don't Know Jack" (HBO)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Idris Elba, "Luther"
Ian McShane, "Pillars of the Earth"
Al Pacino, "You Don't Know Jack" -- WINNER!
Dennis Quaid, "The Special Relationship"
Edgar Ramirez, "Carlos"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Hayley Atwell, "Pillars of the Earth"
Claire Danes, "Temple Grandin" -- WINNER!
Judi Dench, "Return to Cranford"
Romola Garai, "Emma"
Jennifer Love Hewitt, "The Client List"

Comments