Award Shows

SAG Awards 2018: The Complete Winners List!

SAG Awards 2018: The Complete Winners List!
Getty

The complete list of 2018 SAG Award winners and nominees, updated live:

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role

  • Judi Dench, “Victoria & Abdul”
  • Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”
  • Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” WINNER
  • Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”
  • Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role

  • Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name”
  • James Franco, “The Disaster Artist”
  • Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”
  • Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour” WINNER
  • Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound”
  • Hong Chau, “Downsizing”
  • Holly Hunter, “The Big Sick”
  • Allison Janney, “I, Tonya” WINNER
  • Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Steve Carell, “Battle of the Sexes”
  • Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
  • Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  • Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”
  • Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” WINNER

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

"The Big Sick"

  • Adeel Akhtar
  • Holly Hunter
  • Zoe Kazan
  • Anupam Kher
  • Kumail Nanjiani
  • Ray Romano
  • Zenobia Shroff

"Get Out"

  • Caleb Landry Jones
  • Daniel Kaluuya
  • Catherine Keener
  • Stephen Root
  • Lakeith Stanfield
  • Bradley Whitford
  • Allison Williams

"Lady Bird"

  • Timothée Chalamet
  • Beanie Feldstein
  • Lucas Hedges
  • Tracy Letts
  • Stephen McKinley Henderson
  • Laurie Metcalf
  • Jordan Rodrigues
  • Saoirse Ronan
  • Odeya Rush
  • Marielle Scott
  • Lois Smith

"Mudbound"

  • Jonathan Banks
  • Mary J. Blige
  • Jason Clarke
  • Garrett Hedlund
  • Jason Mitchell
  • Rob Morgan
  • Carey Mulligan

"Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri" WINNERS

  • Abbie Cornish
  • Peter Dinklage
  • Woody Harrelson
  • John Hawkes
  • Lucas Hedges
  • Željko Ivanek
  • Caleb Landry Jones
  • Frances McDormand
  • Clarke Peters
  • Sam Rockwell
  • Samara Weaving

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

  • “Baby Driver”
  • “Dunkirk”
  • “Logan”
  • “War for the Planet of the Apes”
  • “Wonder Woman” WINNER

The Television Nominees Are:

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series

  • Laura Dern, “Big Little Lies”
  • Nicole Kidman, “Big Little Lies” WINNER
  • Jessica Lange, “Feud: Bette and Joan”
  • Susan Sarandon, “Feud: Bette and Joan”
  • Reese Witherspoon, “Big Little Lies”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series

  • Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: The Lying Detective”
  • Jeff Daniels, “Godless”
  • Robert De Niro, “The Wizard of Lies”
  • Geoffrey Rush, “Genius”
  • Alexander Skarsgård, “Big Little Lies” WINNER

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series

  • Millie Bobby Brown, “Stranger Things”
  • Claire Foy, “The Crown” WINNER
  • Laura Linney, “Ozark”
  • Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
  • Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jason Bateman, “Ozark”
  • Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us” WINNER
  • Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
  • David Harbour, “Stranger Things”
  • Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Uzo Aduba, “Orange Is the New Black”
  • Alison Brie, “Glow”
  • Jane Fonda, “Grace and Frankie”
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep” WINNER
  • Lily Tomlin, “Grace and Frankie”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Anderson, “Black-ish”
  • Aziz Ansari, “Master of None”
  • Larry David, “Curb Your Enthusiasm”
  • Sean Hayes, “Will & Grace”
  • William H. Macy, “Shameless” WINNER
  • Marc Maron, “Glow”

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

"The Crown"

  • Claire Foy
  • Victoria Hamilton
  • Vanessa Kirby
  • Anton Lesser
  • Matt Smith

"Game of Thrones"

  • Alfie Allen
  • Jacob Anderson
  • Pilou Asbæk
  • Hafþór Júlíus Björnsson
  • John Bradley
  • Jim Broadbent
  • Gwendoline Christie
  • Emilia Clarke
  • Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
  • Liam Cunningham
  • Peter Dinklage
  • Richard Dormer
  • Nathalie Emmanuel
  • James Faulkner
  • Jerome Flynn
  • Aidan Gillen
  • Iain Glen
  • Kit Harington
  • Lena Headey
  • Isaac Hempstead Wright
  • Conleth Hill
  • Kristofer Hivju
  • Tom Hopper
  • Anton Lesser
  • Rory Mccann
  • Staz Nair
  • Richard Rycroft
  • Sophie Turner
  • Rupert Vansittart
  • Maisie Williams

"The Handmaid’s Tale"

  • Madeline Brewer
  • Amanda Brugel
  • Ann Dowd
  • O-T Fagbenle
  • Joseph Fiennes
  • Tattiawna Jones
  • Max Minghella
  • Elisabeth Moss
  • Yvonne Strahovski
  • Samira Wiley

"Stranger Things"

  • Sean Astin
  • Millie Bobby Brown
  • Cara Buono
  • Joe Chrest
  • Catherine Curtin
  • Natalia Dyer
  • David Harbour
  • Charlie Heaton
  • Joe Keery
  • Gaten Matarazzo
  • Caleb Mclaughlin
  • Dacre Montgomery
  • Paul Reiser
  • Winona Ryder
  • Noah Schnapp
  • Sadie Sink
  • Finn Wolfhard

"This Is Us" WINNERS

  • Eris Baker
  • Alexandra Breckenridge
  • Sterling K. Brown
  • Lonnie Chavis
  • Justin Hartley
  • Faithe Herman
  • Ron Cephas Jones
  • Chrissy Metz
  • Mandy Moore
  • Chris Sullivan
  • Milo Ventimiglia
  • Susan Kelechi Watson
  • Hannah Zeile

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

"Black-ish"

  • Anthony Anderson
  • Miles Brown
  • Deon Cole
  • Laurence Fishburne
  • Jenifer Lewis
  • Peter Mackenzie
  • Marsai Martin
  • Jeff Meacham
  • Tracee Ellis Ross
  • Marcus Scribner
  • Yara Shahidi

"Curb Your Enthusiasm"

  • Ted Danson
  • Larry David
  • Susie Essman
  • Jeff Garlin
  • Cheryl Hines
  • JB Smoove

"Glow"

  • Britt Baron
  • Alison Brie
  • Kimmy Gatewood
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Rebekka Johnson
  • Chris Lowell
  • Sunita Mani
  • Marc Maron
  • Kate Nash
  • Sydelle Noel
  • Marianna Palka
  • Gayle Rankin
  • Bashir Salahuddin
  • Rich Sommer
  • Kia Stevens
  • Jackie Tohn
  • Ellen Wong
  • Britney Young

"Orange Is the New Black"

  • Uzo Aduba
  • Emily Althaus
  • Danielle Brooks
  • Rosal Colón
  • Jackie Cruz
  • Francesca Curran
  • Daniella De Jesús
  • Lea Delaria
  • Nick Dillenburg
  • Asia Kate Dillon
  • Beth Dover
  • Kimiko Glenn
  • Annie Golden
  • Laura Gómez
  • Diane Guerrero
  • Evan Arthur Hall
  • Michael J. Harney
  • Brad William Henke
  • Mike Houston
  • Vicky Jeudy
  • Kelly Karbacz
  • Julie Lake
  • Selenis Leyva
  • Natasha Lyonne
  • Taryn Manning
  • Adrienne C. Moore
  • Miriam Morales
  • Kate Mulgrew
  • Emma Myles
  • John Palladino
  • Matt Peters
  • Jessica Pimentel
  • Dascha Polanco
  • Laura Prepon
  • Jolene Purdy
  • Elizabeth Rodriguez
  • Nick Sandow
  • Abigail Savage
  • Taylor Schilling
  • Constance Shulman
  • Dale Soules
  • Yael Stone
  • Emily Tarver
  • Michael Torpey
  • Lin Tucci

"Veep" WINNERS

  • Dan Bakkedahl
  • Anna Chlumsky
  • Gary Cole
  • Margaret Colin
  • Kevin Dunn
  • Clea Duvall
  • Nelson Franklin
  • Tony Hale
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus
  • Sam Richardson
  • Paul Scheer
  • Reid Scott
  • Timothy Simons
  • Sarah Sutherland
  • Matt Walsh

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series

  • "Game of Thrones"
  • "Glow"
  • "Homeland"
  • "Stranger Things" WINNER
  • "The Walking Dead"

Comments