Award Shows

Golden Globes 2018: The Complete Winners List!

Golden Globes 2018: The Complete Winners List!

The complete list of 2018 Golden Globes winners and nominees, updated live:

Best Motion Picture, Drama

  • “Dunkirk”
  • “Call Me By Your Name”
  • “The Post”
  • “The Shape of Water”
  • “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” WINNER

Best Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical

  • “Lady Bird” WINNER
  • “Get Out”
  • “I, Tonya”
  • “The Disaster Artist”
  • “The Greatest Showman”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama

  • Meryl Streep, “The Post”
  • Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”
  • Jessica Chastain, “Molly’s Game”
  • Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” WINNER
  • Michelle Williams, “All the Money in the World”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical

  • Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird” WINNER
  • Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”
  • Judi Dench, “Victoria and Abdul”
  • Emma Stone, “Battle of the Sexes”
  • Helen Mirren, “The Leisure Seeker”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama

  • Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour” WINNER
  • Timothee Chalamet, “Call Me By Your Name”
  • Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread”
  • Tom Hanks, “The Post”
  • Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical

  • James Franco, “The Disaster Artist” WINNER
  • Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”
  • Hugh Jackman, “The Greatest Showman”
  • Steve Carell, “Battle of the Sexes”
  • Ansel Elgort, “Baby Driver”

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

  • Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”
  • Allison Janney, “I, Tonya” WINNER
  • Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound”
  • Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water”
  • Hong Chau, “Downsizing”

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture

  • Armie Hammer, “Call Me By Your Name”
  • Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”
  • Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” WINNER
  • Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
  • Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World”

Best Director, Motion Picture

  • Christopher Nolan, “Dunkirk”
  • Steven Spielberg, “The Post”
  • Guillermo del Toro, “The Shape of Water” WINNER
  • Martin McDonagh, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  • Ridley Scott, “All the Money in the World”

Best TV series, Drama

  • “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu) WINNER
  • “Stranger Things” (Netflix)
  • “This Is Us” (NBC)
  • “Game of Thrones” (HBO)
  • “The Crown” (Netflix)

Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama

  • Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu) WINNER
  • Caitriona Balfe, “Outlander” (Starz)
  • Claire Foy, “The Crown” (Netflix)
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Deuce” (HBO)
  • Katherine Langford, “13 Reasons Why” (Netflix)

Best Actor in a TV Series, Drama

  • Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us” (NBC) WINNER
  • Freddie Highmore, “The Good Doctor” (ABC)
  • Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul” (AMC)
  • Jason Bateman, “Ozark” (Netflix)
  • Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan” (Showtime)

Best TV Series, Musical or Comedy

  • “Will & Grace” (NBC)
  • “Master of None” (Netflix)
  • “Blackish” (ABC)
  • “SMILF” (Showtime)
  • “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Amazon) WINNER

Best Actress in a TV series, Musical or Comedy

  • Issa Rae, “Insecure” (HBO)
  • Alison Brie, “GLOW” (Netflix)
  • Pamela Adlon, “Better Things” (FX)
  • Frankie Shaw, “SMILF” (Showtime)
  • Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Amazon) WINNER

Best Actor in a TV Series, Comedy

  • Aziz Ansari, “Master of None” (Netflix) WINNER
  • Anthony Anderson, “Blackish” (ABC)
  • Eric McCormack, “Will & Grace” (NBC)
  • Kevin Bacon, “I Love Dick” (Amazon)
  • William H. Macy, “Shameless” (Showtime)

Best TV Movie or Limited Series

  • “Big Little Lies” (HBO) WINNER
  • “Feud: Bette and Joan” (FX)
  • “Fargo” (FX)
  • “The Sinner” (USA)
  • “Top of the Lake: China Girl” (Sundance)

Best Actress in a TV Movie or Limited Series

  • Nicole Kidman, “Big Little Lies” (HBO) WINNER
  • Reese Witherspoon, “Big Little Lies” (HBO)
  • Jessica Lange, “Feud: Bette and Joan” (FX)
  • Susan Sarandon, “Feud: Bette and Joan” (FX)
  • Jessica Biel, “The Sinner” (USA)

Best Actor in a TV Movie or Limited Series

  • Robert De Niro, “The Wizard of Lies” (HBO)
  • Ewan McGregor, “Fargo” (FX) WINNER
  • Kyle MacLachlan, “Twin Peaks” (Showtime)
  • Geoffrey Rush, “Genius” (National Geographic)
  • Jude Law, “The Young Pope” (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Limited Series or TV Movie

  • Laura Dern, “Big Little Lies” (HBO) WINNER
  • Chrissy Metz, “This Is Us” (NBC)
  • Ann Dowd, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
  • Shailene Woodley, “Big Little Lies” (HBO)
  • Michelle Pfeiffer, “Wizard of Lies” (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Limited Series or TV Movie

  • Alexander Skarsgard, “Big Little Lies” (HBO) WINNER
  • David Thewlis, “Fargo” (FX)
  • Alfred Molina, “Feud: Bette and Joan” (FX)
  • David Harbour, “Stranger Things” (Netflix)
  • Christian Slater, “Mr. Robot (USA)

Best Animated Feature Film

  • “Coco” WINNER
  • “Loving Vincent”
  • “The Breadwinner”
  • “Ferdinand”
  • “The Boss Baby”

Best Screenplay, Motion Picture

  • “Lady Bird” (Greta Gerwig)
  • “The Shape of Water” (Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor)
  • “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” (Martin McDonagh) WINNER
  • “The Post” (Liz Hannah and Josh Singer)
  • “Molly’s Game” (Aaron Sorkin)

Best Original Song

  • “Remember Me,” “Coco”
  • “This Is Me,” “The Greatest Showman” WINNER
  • “Mighty River,” “Mudbound”
  • “Home,” “Ferdinand”
  • “The Star,” “The Star”

Best Original Score, Motion Picture

  • “The Shape of Water” WINNER
  • “Dunkirk”
  • “The Post”
  • “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  • “Phantom Thread”

Best Foreign Language Film

  • “The Square”
  • “First They Killed My Father”
  • “In the Fade” WINNER
  • “A Fantastic Woman”
  • “Loveless”

Comments