The complete list of nominees and winners for the 2014 Screen Actors Guild Awards:

SAG Awards 2014: 'American Hustle,' 'Breaking Bad' Top Winners List
Getty Images
Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
 
“12 Years a Slave”
“American Hustle” -- WINNER!
“August: Osage County”
“Dallas Buyers Club”
“Lee Daniels' The Butler”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
 
Cate Blanchett, “Blue Jasmine” -- WINNER!
Sandra Bullock, “Gravity”
Judi Dench, “Philomena”
Meryl Streep, “August: Osage County”
Emma Thompson, “Saving Mr. Banks”
 
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
 
Bruce Dern, “Nebraska”
Chiwetel Ejiofor, “12 Years a Slave”
Tom Hanks, “Captain Phillips”
Matthew McConaughey, “Dallas Buyers Club” -- WINNER!
Forest Whitaker, “Lee Daniels' The Butler”


Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
 
Barkhad Abdi, “Captain Phillips”
Daniel Bruhl, “Rush”
Michael Fassbender, “12 Years a Slave”
James Gandolfini, “Enough Said”
Jared Leto, “Dallas Buyers Club” -- WINNER!

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
 
Jennifer Lawrence, “American Hustle”
Lupita Nyong'o, “12 Years a Slave” -- WINNER!
Julia Roberts, “August: Osage County”
June Squibb, “Nebraska”
Oprah Winfrey, “Lee Daniels' The Butler”

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
 
“Boardwalk Empire”
“Breaking Bad” -- WINNER!
“Downton Abbey”
“Game of Thrones”
“Homeland"

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
 
Steve Buscemi, “Boardwalk Empire”
Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad” -- WINNER!
Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”
Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
 
Claire Danes, “Homeland”
Anna Gunn, “Breaking Bad”
Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Coven”
Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey” -- WINNER!
Kerry Washington, “Scandal”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a TV Movie or Miniseries
 
Matt Damon, “Behind the Candelabra”
Michael Douglas, “Behind the Candelabra” -- WINNER!
Jeremy Irons, “The Hollow Crown”
Rob Lowe, “Killing Kennedy”
Al Pacino, “Phil Spector”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a TV Movie or Miniseries
 
Angela Bassett, “Betty & Coretta”
Helena Bonham Carter, “Burton and Taylor”
Holly Hunter, “Top of the Lake”
Helen Mirren, “Phil Spector” -- WINNER!
Elisabeth Moss, “Top of the Lake”

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
 
“30 Rock”
“Arrested Development”
“The Big Bang Theory”
“Modern Family” -- WINNER!
“Veep”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
 
Alec Baldwin, “30 Rock”
Jason Bateman, “Arrested Development”
Ty Burrell, “Modern Family” -- WINNER!
Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”
Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
 
Mayim Bialik, “Big Bang Theory”
Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”
Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”
Tina Fey, “30 Rock”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep” -- WINNER!

Comments