LIVE SHOW UPDATES! Speeches, funny moments and highlights! 

The full list of winners for the 2014 Golden Globes:

Best Motion Picture – Drama

“12 Years a Slave” -- WINNER! 
“Captain Phillips”
“Gravity”
“Philomena”
“Rush”

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

“American Hustle” -- WINNER!
“Her”
“Inside Llewyn Davis”
“Nebraska”
“The Wolf of Wall Street”

Best Actor – Motion Picture Drama

Chiwetel Ejiofor, "12 Years A Slave"
Idris Elba, "Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom"
Tom Hanks, "Captain Phillips"
Matthew McConaughey, "Dallas Buyers Club" -- WINNER! 
Robert Redford, "All Is Lost"

Best Actress – Motion Picture Drama

Cate Blanchett, "Blue Jasmine" -- WINNER!
Sandra Bullock, "Gravity"
Judi Dench, "Philomena"
Emma Thompson, "Saving Mr. Banks"
Kate Winslet, "Labor Day"

Best Actor – Motion Picture Musical or Comedy

Christian Bale, "American Hustle"
Bruce Dern, "Nebraska"
Leonardo DiCaprio, "The Wolf of Wall Street" -- WINNER! 
Oscar Isaac, "Inside Llewyn Davis"
Joaquin Phoenix, "Her"

Best Actress – Motion Picture Musical or Comedy

Amy Adams, "American Hustle" -- WINNER
Julie Delpy, "Before Midnight"
Greta Gerwig, "Frances Ha"
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Enough Said"
Meryl Streep, "August: Osage County"

Best Supporting Actor

Barkhad Abdi, "Captain Phillips"
Daniel Bruhl, "Rush"
Bradley Cooper, "American Hustle"
Michael Fassbender, "12 Years A Slave"
Jared Leto, "Dallas Buyers Club" -- WINNER!

Best Supporting Actress

Sally Hawkins, "Blue Jasmine"
Jennifer Lawrence, "American Hustle" -- WINNER!
Lupita Nyong'o, "12 Years A Slave"
Julia Roberts, "August: Osage County"
June Squibb, "Nebraska"

Best Director

Alfonso Cuaron, "Gravity" -- WINNER! 
Paul Greengrass, "Captain Phillips"
Steve McQueen, "12 Years A Slave"
Alexander Payne, "Nebraska"
David O. Russell, "American Hustle"

Best TV Comedy Series

"The Big Bang Theory"
"Brooklyn Nine-Nine" -- WINNER! 
"Girls"
"Modern Family"
"Parks and Recreation"

Best Actress in a Television Comedy Series

Zooey Deschanel, "New Girl"
Lena Dunham, "Girls"
Edie Falco, "Nurse Jackie"
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep" 
Amy Poehler, "Parks and Recreation" -- WINNER!

Best Animated Feature Film

"The Croods"
"Despicable Me 2"
"Frozen" -- WINNER!

Best Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television

Matt Damon, "Behind the Candelabra"
Michael Douglas, "Behind the Candelabra" -- WINNER!
Chiwetel Ejiofor, "Dancing on the Edge"
Idris Elba, "Luther"
Al Pacino, "Phil Spector"

Best Foreign Language Film

"Blue is the Warmest Color"
"The Great Beauty" -- WINNER!
"The Hunt"
"The Past"
"The Wind Rises"

Best Actor in a Television Comedy Series

Jason Bateman, "Arrested Development"
Don Cheadle, "House of Lies"
Michael J. Fox, "The Michael J. Fox Show"
Jim Parsons, "The Big Bang Theory"
Andy Samberg, "Brooklyn Nine-Nine" -- WINNER! 

Best Screenplay

Spike Jonze, "Her" -- WINNER! 
Bob Nelson, "Nebraska"
Jeff Pope and Steve Coogan, "Philomena"
John Ridley, "12 Years A Slave"
Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell, "American Hustle"

Best Actress in a Television Drama Series

Julianna Margulies, "The Good Wife"
Tatiana Maslany, "Orphan Black"
Taylor Schilling, "Orange is the New Black"
Kerry Washington, "Scandal"
Robin Wright, "House of Cards" -- WINNER!

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television

Josh Charles, "The Good Wife"
Rob Lowe, "Behind the Candelabra"
Aaron Paul, "Breaking Bad"
Corey Stoll, "House of Cards"
Jon Voight, "Ray Donovan" -- WINNER

Best Original Song

"Atlas," Coldplay ("The Hunger Games: Catching Fire")
"Let It Go," Idina Menzel ("Frozen") 
"Ordinary Love," U2 ("Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom") -- WINNER
"Please Mr. Kennedy," Oscar Isaac, Justin Timberlake and Adam Driver ("Inside Llewyn Davis")
"Sweet Than Fiction," Taylor Swift ("One Chance")

Best Original Score

"All Is Lost" -- WINNER
"Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom"
"Gravity"
"The Book Thief"
"12 Years A Slave"

Best TV Drama Series

"Breaking Bad" -- WINNER
"Downton Abbey"
"The Good Wife"
"House of Cards"
"Masters of Sex"

Best Actor in a Television Drama Series

Bryan Cranston, "Breaking Bad" -- WINNER! 
Liev Schreiber, "Ray Donovan"
Michael Sheen, "Masters of Sex"
Kevin Spacey, "House of Cards"
James Spader, "The Blacklist"

Best Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television

Helena Bonham Carter, "Burton and Taylor"
Rebecca Ferguson, "The White Queen"
Jessica Lange, "American Horror Story: Coven"
Helen Mirren, "Phil Spector"
Elisabeth Moss, "Top of the Lake" -- WINNER

Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television

"American Horror Story: Coven"
"Behind the Candelabra" -- WINNER! 
"Dancing on the Edge"
"Top of the Lake"
"The White Queen"

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television

Jacqueline Bisset, "Dancing on the Edge" -- WINNER!
Janet McTeer, "The White Queen"
Hayden Panettiere, "Nashville"
Monica Potter, "Parenthood"
Sofia Vergara, "Modern Family"

Comments